Principal Mrs Carmelina Eussen
Assistant Principal Ms Alyce Khalifeh
Director of Religious Education & Formation Mr Gabriele Turchi
Director of Learning & Teaching Mr Moe Akkawy
Director of Wellbeing Ms Lucy Pelosi
Director of Administration Mr Adel El Jamal
Business Manager Ms Louise Kelly
Leaders of Learning Team
Leader of Curriculum Administration Sridevi Kannekanti
Leader of Learning: English Chris Kitchingman
Assistant Leader of Learning: English Daniel Simicevic
Leader of Learning: Mathematics Robert Muscatello
Assistant Leader of Learning: Mathematics Dean Galanis
Leader of Learning: Science Anna Davis
Leader of Learning: HSIE Lea Jaric
Assistant Learning of Learning: HSIE Richard Crittenden
Leader of Learning: PDHPE Cristian Bottalico
Leader of Learning: TAS Grace Pergamalis
Leader of Learning: Creative & Performing Arts Racheal McCure
Leader of Learning: VET/Careers Irene Lambrinos
Leader of Learning: Diverse Learning Vicki Pistiolis
Leader of the Japanese Centre of Excellence Andrew Finch
Teacher in Charge: Literacy Amanda Fournaris
Religious Education Gabriele Turchi
English Chris Kitchingman
Mathematics Robert Muscatello
Science Anna Davis
HSIE Lea Jaric
TAS Grace Pergamalis
Creative Arts Racheal McCure
VET Irene Lambrinos
PDHPE Cristian Bottalico
Japanese Centre of Excellence Andrew Finch
Diverse Learning Vicki Pistiolis
Curriculum Administration Sridevi Kannekanti
College Counsellor Sophia See
College Counsellor Deborah Anderson
Leader of Wellbeing Year 7 Brian Culleton
Leader of Wellbeing Year 8 Vanessa Penitani
Leader of Wellbeing Year 9 Joseph El-Chaar
Leader of Wellbeing Year 10 Madeleine Brealy
Leader of Wellbeing Year 11 Anne Collins
Leader of Wellbeing Year 12 Lucy Pelosi
Careers Irene Lambrinos
Newman Selective Vicki Pistiolis
Youth Ministry Jason Abougharrach
Lasaillian Youth Ministry Amy Perestrelo
Learning Support Sharon O’Keefe
Literacy Amanda Fournaris
Debating and Public Speaking Lachlan Ruffy
Sport David Farrugia
Counsellor Sophia See
Counsellor Deborah Anderson
Mr Muhammed Abdallah Mr Joseph Haddad
Mr Jason Abougharrach Mrs Gabrielle Hayden
Mrs Janice Adonis Mrs Tarryn Hill
Mr Mohammad Akkawy Mr Christopher Holmes
Mrs Deborah Anderson Mr James Ibrahim
Mr Terry Armstrong Ms Priscilla Issa
Ms Stephanie Bohane Miss Lea Jaric
Mr Cristian Bottalico Mr Daniel Jenkins
Mr Kevin Boyce Mrs Sridevi Kannekanti
Ms Madeleine Brealy Miss Sofia Karagiorgas
Mr Mark Cannings Ms Alyce Khalifeh
Mrs Carla Cascio Mr Chris Kitchingman
Ms Rosalie Cessario Mr Rhys Kumar
Mrs Anne Collins Mrs Irene Lambrinos
Mrs Jillian Corcoran Mr Albert Magnowski
Mr Richard Crittenden Mr Daniel Marjanovic
Mr Brian Culleton Ms Racheal McCure
Ms Lenore Daley Mrs Louise McDonald
Ms Anna Davis Mr Bennett Mensah
Ms Donna Desiatnik Mr Robert Muscatello
Mr James Dowse Mrs Sharon O’Keefe
Mr Brendan Doyle Ms Yoko Otake
Mr Adel El Jamal Ms Gabriella Papadimitriou
Mr Daniel Elaro Ms Lucy Pelosi
Mr Joseph El-Chaar Mrs Vanessa Penitani
Mrs Carmelina Eussen Mrs Grace Pergamalis
Mr David Farrugia Ms Vicki Pistiolis
Mr Kevin Boyce Mrs Laura Proctor
Miss Joanne Ferekos Mr Lachlan Ruffy
Ms Dyana Ferreira Mr Daniel Simicevic
Miss Jacqueline Ferreira Mr Mark Spanidis
Mr Andrew Finch Mrs Paula Reed
Ms Amanda Fournaris Mrs Gill Tangye
Mr Dean Galanis Mr Gabriele Turchi
Mr James Gallaway Mrs Elizabeth van Laar-Veth
Ms Viviene Gereige Mr Aleksandar Vujic
Mr Peter White
Bursar Mrs Jan Earl
Business Manager Ms Louise Kelly
College Counsellor Ms Sophia See
College Counsellor Mrs Deborah Anderson
Diverse Learning Support Ms Natasha Azevedo
Diverse Learning Support Mrs Jaonne Riakos
Enrolment Registrar Mrs Rose Akkary
Hospitality Mrs Liz da Costa Rodrigues
IT Support Mr Kelvin Cai
Indigenous Support Officer Ms Allana Taylor
Laboratory Technician Mr Joshua Romeo
Learning Centre Assistant Mr Christopher Holmes
Learning Centre Assistant Ms Jillian Corcoran
Learning Centre Assistant Mrs Margaret Yasbek
Maintenance Mr Alex Kantares
Principal’s Personal Assistant Mrs Katie Foged
Receptionist Mrs Carol Vassiliou
Student Services Officer Ms Demi Liago-Tzar
Student Services Officer Sister Maria Doan
Student Services Officer Ms Jillian Corcoran
Support Officer: Learning and Teaching Mrs Samira Nehme